Donovan Lussier

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events19
  • Wins3
  • Top 59
  • Top 1013
5/25/2024 - Autodrome Granby

5/25/2024 - Autodrome Granby

Granby, QC

Classes

  • Mod 'Metal Express'30 entries
  • Slingshot Jr6 entries
  • Slingshot Sr6 entries
  • Sport Compact 'Castrol'22 entries
  • Semi-Pro16 entries
  • Sportsman Futur21 entries
  • Sportsman 'DRIVR Performance'38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Donovan Lussier

Donovan Lussier

St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC

Sportsman 'DRIVR Performance' Start Finish +/-
Finale 9 3 6
Qualification 3 3 1 2
Time trial 3 20.099 3 -2

Sportsman 'DRIVR Performance'

40 Laps

Finale

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Alex Lajoie Alex Lajoie St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC 1
2 16 22G Gorden Clair Gorden Clair Saint-Edmond, QC Saint-Edmond, QC 14
3 9 00 Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 6
4 1 17 Antoine Parent Antoine Parent Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -3
5 10 8KL Karl Letendre Karl Letendre St-Aime-de-Massueville, QC St-Aime-de-Massueville, QC 5
6 11 38S Sean Imbeault Sean Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 5
7 29 20 Elliot Gamache Elliot Gamache Ste Cecile De Milton, QC Ste Cecile De Milton, QC 22
8 6 44 Raphael Gougeon Raphael Gougeon Saint-Majorique, QC Saint-Majorique, QC -2
9 4 117 Keven Boucher Carrier Keven Boucher Carrier Ste-Clotilde-de-Horton, QC Ste-Clotilde-de-Horton, QC -5
10 5 29A Aryane Imbeault Aryane Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -5
11 20 88 C.D. Beauchamp C.D. Beauchamp Ormstown, QC Ormstown, QC 9
12 24 84 Normand Hamel Normand Hamel Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 12
13 25 8* Alexandre Salvas Alexandre Salvas Sorel-tracy, QC Sorel-tracy, QC 12
14 15 3KL Keven Letendre Keven Letendre Sorel-tracy, QC Sorel-tracy, QC 1
15 8 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC -7
16 18 72 Samuel Lajoie Samuel Lajoie St-Eugene, QC St-Eugene, QC 2
17 3 338 Pascal Payeur Pascal Payeur Thetford Mines, QC Thetford Mines, QC -14
18 17 61 Cedric Tremblay Cedric Tremblay Granby, QC Granby, QC -1
19 14 1 Daphne Hebert Daphne Hebert St-Damase, QC St-Damase, QC -5
20 30 2 Jeff Beaumier Jeff Beaumier Trois Rivieres, QC Trois Rivieres, QC 10
21 27 95JR Jacob Nadeau Jacob Nadeau Yamaska, QC Yamaska, QC 6
22 19 33X Moise Page Moise Page Elgin, QC Elgin, QC -3
23 26 28 Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 3
24 12 11 Hugo Dubuc Hugo Dubuc Granby, QC Granby, QC -12
25 28 9S Danick Sylvestre Danick Sylvestre Ange-Gardien, QC Ange-Gardien, QC 3
26 13 29 Dany Voghel Dany Voghel St Pie, QC St Pie, QC -13
27 22 95 Felix Murray Felix Murray Granby, QC Granby, QC -5
28 23 9 Jonathan Nadeau Jonathan Nadeau St-Francois-du-Lac, QC St-Francois-du-Lac, QC -5
29 7 09 Charlotte Morin Charlotte Morin Saint-Césaire, QC Saint-Césaire, QC -22
DNS 21 88S Frederic Scott Frederic Scott St-Alphonse-de-Granby, QC St-Alphonse-de-Granby, QC -
10 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8* Alexandre Salvas Alexandre Salvas Sorel-tracy, QC Sorel-tracy, QC 3
2 2 28 Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC -
3 3 95JR Jacob Nadeau Jacob Nadeau Yamaska, QC Yamaska, QC -
4 9 9S Danick Sylvestre Danick Sylvestre Ange-Gardien, QC Ange-Gardien, QC 5
5 13 20 Elliot Gamache Elliot Gamache Ste Cecile De Milton, QC Ste Cecile De Milton, QC 8
6 14 2 Jeff Beaumier Jeff Beaumier Trois Rivieres, QC Trois Rivieres, QC 8
Top 6 transfer
7 8 123 Sam Bedard Sam Bedard St-Theodore d'Acton, QC St-Theodore d'Acton, QC 1
8 6 98 William Pelletier William Pelletier Saint-Francois-du-Lac, QC Saint-Francois-du-Lac, QC -2
9 12 225 Nicolas Rousse Nicolas Rousse Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC 3
10 10 51 Hugo Noiseux Hugo Noiseux st-amable, QC st-amable, QC -
11 7 9X Marc Boulerice Marc Boulerice St-Cecile-de-Milton, QC St-Cecile-de-Milton, QC -4
12 1 15 Matthew Noiseux Matthew Noiseux st-amable, QC st-amable, QC -11
13 5 97X Anthony Robitaille Anthony Robitaille Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -8
DNS 11 96 Patrick Lague Patrick Lague Farnham, QC Farnham, QC -
8 Laps

Qualification 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Alex Lajoie Alex Lajoie St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC -
2 2 09 Charlotte Morin Charlotte Morin Saint-Césaire, QC Saint-Césaire, QC -
3 5 11 Hugo Dubuc Hugo Dubuc Granby, QC Granby, QC 2
4 6 29 Dany Voghel Dany Voghel St Pie, QC St Pie, QC 2
5 8 61 Cedric Tremblay Cedric Tremblay Granby, QC Granby, QC 3
6 3 88S Frederic Scott Frederic Scott St-Alphonse-de-Granby, QC St-Alphonse-de-Granby, QC -3
Top 6 transfer
7 10 15 Matthew Noiseux Matthew Noiseux st-amable, QC st-amable, QC 3
8 9 97X Anthony Robitaille Anthony Robitaille Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 1
DNS 7 9S Danick Sylvestre Danick Sylvestre Ange-Gardien, QC Ange-Gardien, QC -
DQ 4 20 Elliot Gamache Elliot Gamache Ste Cecile De Milton, QC Ste Cecile De Milton, QC -
8 Laps

Qualification 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Raphael Gougeon Raphael Gougeon Saint-Majorique, QC Saint-Majorique, QC 1
2 1 29A Aryane Imbeault Aryane Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -1
3 3 38S Sean Imbeault Sean Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -
4 5 1 Daphne Hebert Daphne Hebert St-Damase, QC St-Damase, QC 1
5 7 72 Samuel Lajoie Samuel Lajoie St-Eugene, QC St-Eugene, QC 2
6 4 95 Felix Murray Felix Murray Granby, QC Granby, QC -2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 28 Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC -1
8 9 98 William Pelletier William Pelletier Saint-Francois-du-Lac, QC Saint-Francois-du-Lac, QC 1
9 10 51 Hugo Noiseux Hugo Noiseux st-amable, QC st-amable, QC 1
10 8 2 Jeff Beaumier Jeff Beaumier Trois Rivieres, QC Trois Rivieres, QC -2
8 Laps

Qualification 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 2
2 7 338 Pascal Payeur Pascal Payeur Thetford Mines, QC Thetford Mines, QC 5
3 1 117 Keven Boucher Carrier Keven Boucher Carrier Ste-Clotilde-de-Horton, QC Ste-Clotilde-de-Horton, QC -2
4 4 3KL Keven Letendre Keven Letendre Sorel-tracy, QC Sorel-tracy, QC -
5 6 33X Moise Page Moise Page Elgin, QC Elgin, QC 1
6 2 9 Jonathan Nadeau Jonathan Nadeau St-Francois-du-Lac, QC St-Francois-du-Lac, QC -4
Top 6 transfer
7 5 95JR Jacob Nadeau Jacob Nadeau Yamaska, QC Yamaska, QC -2
DNS 8 9X Marc Boulerice Marc Boulerice St-Cecile-de-Milton, QC St-Cecile-de-Milton, QC -
DNS 9 96 Patrick Lague Patrick Lague Farnham, QC Farnham, QC -
8 Laps

Qualification 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Antoine Parent Antoine Parent Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -
2 4 8KL Karl Letendre Karl Letendre St-Aime-de-Massueville, QC St-Aime-de-Massueville, QC 2
3 3 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC -
4 5 22G Gorden Clair Gorden Clair Saint-Edmond, QC Saint-Edmond, QC 1
5 2 88 C.D. Beauchamp C.D. Beauchamp Ormstown, QC Ormstown, QC -3
6 7 84 Normand Hamel Normand Hamel Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 8* Alexandre Salvas Alexandre Salvas Sorel-tracy, QC Sorel-tracy, QC -1
8 9 123 Sam Bedard Sam Bedard St-Theodore d'Acton, QC St-Theodore d'Acton, QC 1
9 8 225 Nicolas Rousse Nicolas Rousse Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC -1
3 Laps

Time trial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 33 Alex Lajoie Alex Lajoie St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC 20.427
2 1 61 Cedric Tremblay Cedric Tremblay Granby, QC Granby, QC 20.725
3 4 09 Charlotte Morin Charlotte Morin Saint-Césaire, QC Saint-Césaire, QC 20.771
4 2 88S Frederic Scott Frederic Scott St-Alphonse-de-Granby, QC St-Alphonse-de-Granby, QC 20.832
5 5 20 Elliot Gamache Elliot Gamache Ste Cecile De Milton, QC Ste Cecile De Milton, QC 20.898
6 6 97X Anthony Robitaille Anthony Robitaille Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC 21.005
7 3 11 Hugo Dubuc Hugo Dubuc Granby, QC Granby, QC 21.170
8 10 29 Dany Voghel Dany Voghel St Pie, QC St Pie, QC 21.187
9 7 9S Danick Sylvestre Danick Sylvestre Ange-Gardien, QC Ange-Gardien, QC 21.187
DNS 9 15 Matthew Noiseux Matthew Noiseux st-amable, QC st-amable, QC
3 Laps

Time trial 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 29A Aryane Imbeault Aryane Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 20.351
2 7 44 Raphael Gougeon Raphael Gougeon Saint-Majorique, QC Saint-Majorique, QC 20.460
3 1 38S Sean Imbeault Sean Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 20.555
4 9 98 William Pelletier William Pelletier Saint-Francois-du-Lac, QC Saint-Francois-du-Lac, QC 20.562
5 4 95 Felix Murray Felix Murray Granby, QC Granby, QC 20.689
6 6 1 Daphne Hebert Daphne Hebert St-Damase, QC St-Damase, QC 20.776
7 5 28 Eric Lauziere Eric Lauziere St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC St-Cyrille-de-Wendover, QC 20.848
8 2 72 Samuel Lajoie Samuel Lajoie St-Eugene, QC St-Eugene, QC 21.128
9 3 2 Jeff Beaumier Jeff Beaumier Trois Rivieres, QC Trois Rivieres, QC 22.396
DQ 10 51 Hugo Noiseux Hugo Noiseux st-amable, QC st-amable, QC 21.599
3 Laps

Time trial 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 117 Keven Boucher Carrier Keven Boucher Carrier Ste-Clotilde-de-Horton, QC Ste-Clotilde-de-Horton, QC 20.030
2 4 9 Jonathan Nadeau Jonathan Nadeau St-Francois-du-Lac, QC St-Francois-du-Lac, QC 20.046
3 1 00 Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 20.099
4 2 3KL Keven Letendre Keven Letendre Sorel-tracy, QC Sorel-tracy, QC 20.314
5 6 95JR Jacob Nadeau Jacob Nadeau Yamaska, QC Yamaska, QC 20.353
6 8 33X Moise Page Moise Page Elgin, QC Elgin, QC 20.389
7 5 338 Pascal Payeur Pascal Payeur Thetford Mines, QC Thetford Mines, QC 20.391
DNS 7 9X Marc Boulerice Marc Boulerice St-Cecile-de-Milton, QC St-Cecile-de-Milton, QC
DNS 9 96 Patrick Lague Patrick Lague Farnham, QC Farnham, QC
3 Laps

Time trial 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Antoine Parent Antoine Parent Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 19.661
2 8 88 C.D. Beauchamp C.D. Beauchamp Ormstown, QC Ormstown, QC 19.945
3 7 85 David Langlois David Langlois St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC St-jean-sur-richelieu, QC 19.984
4 9 8KL Karl Letendre Karl Letendre St-Aime-de-Massueville, QC St-Aime-de-Massueville, QC 20.158
5 6 22G Gorden Clair Gorden Clair Saint-Edmond, QC Saint-Edmond, QC 20.180
6 2 8* Alexandre Salvas Alexandre Salvas Sorel-tracy, QC Sorel-tracy, QC 20.229
7 5 84 Normand Hamel Normand Hamel Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 20.375
8 3 225 Nicolas Rousse Nicolas Rousse Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC 20.846
9 4 123 Sam Bedard Sam Bedard St-Theodore d'Acton, QC St-Theodore d'Acton, QC 20.912

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Lussier Chevrolet
Autodrome Granby
Le RPM Speedway
Cité Vu
Drivr Performance
Carstar St-Hyacinthe
American Racer
Le Groupe Ultra
Famille Fontaine Family
Lucas oil
Mountain Dew Kickstart
Coors Light
LaPerle Racing
Auvent Maskoutains
RPM Michaud
Equipe Blais
Ride Bike Style
Les Gars De Courses
Dig Race Products
GM Performance Parts
MyRacePass