Donovan Lussier

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events27
  • Wins5
  • Top 514
  • Top 1018
6/13/2024 - Mohawk International Raceway

6/13/2024 - Mohawk International Raceway

Akwesasne, NY

Classes

  • Limited Sportsman10 entries
  • Pro Stock19 entries
  • 358 Modified39 entries
  • Sportsman27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Donovan Lussier

Donovan Lussier

St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC

Sportsman Start Finish +/-
Feature 13 5 8
Heat 3 5 4 1
Qualifying 3 17.488 6 1

Sportsman

35 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
2 5 92T Tristan Ladouceur Tristan Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 3
3 4 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 1
4 2 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -2
5 13 61 Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 8
6 6 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY -
7 3 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -4
8 17 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 9
9 11 44R David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
10 12 9 Kristian Smoke Kristian Smoke 2
11 8 26 Dave Camara Dave Camara Poultney, VT Poultney, VT -3
12 9 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -3
13 10 44 Casey Swamp Casey Swamp Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY -3
14 18 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 4
15 16 314 Nick Mallette Nick Mallette Constable, NY Constable, NY 1
16 23 95J Dan Jalbert Dan Jalbert St Andrews west, ON St Andrews west, ON 7
17 22 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 5
18 24 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 6
19 14 D1 Dillon Cole Dillon Cole Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -5
20 26 1W Brad reif Brad reif Canton, NY Canton, NY 6
21 27 21L Robert Laware Robert Laware Ellenburg Depot, NY Ellenburg Depot, NY 6
22 19 54G Greg Snyder Greg Snyder Moira, NY Moira, NY -3
23 7 14K Karl Potvin Karl Potvin Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -16
24 15 R7 Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY -9
25 20 8 Steve Bushey Steve Bushey Moria, NY Moria, NY -5
26 21 4 Rico Heranadez Rico Heranadez Chazy, NY Chazy, NY -5
27 25 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
2 3 26 Dave Camara Dave Camara Poultney, VT Poultney, VT 1
3 2 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -1
4 6 R7 Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 2
5 4 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY -1
6 7 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 1
7 5 1W Brad reif Brad reif Canton, NY Canton, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
2 4 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 2
3 2 9 Kristian Smoke Kristian Smoke -1
4 3 314 Nick Mallette Nick Mallette Constable, NY Constable, NY -1
5 5 54G Greg Snyder Greg Snyder Moira, NY Moira, NY -
6 7 95J Dan Jalbert Dan Jalbert St Andrews west, ON St Andrews west, ON 1
7 6 21L Robert Laware Robert Laware Ellenburg Depot, NY Ellenburg Depot, NY -1
DNS 8 8 Steve Bushey Steve Bushey Moria, NY Moria, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Casey Swamp Casey Swamp Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY -
2 2 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
3 3 44R David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
4 5 61 Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 1
5 4 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -1
6 6 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Karl Potvin Karl Potvin Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -
2 2 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -
3 3 92T Tristan Ladouceur Tristan Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -
4 4 D1 Dillon Cole Dillon Cole Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -
5 5 4 Rico Heranadez Rico Heranadez Chazy, NY Chazy, NY -
6 6 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 17.172
2 5 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 17.355
3 4 26 Dave Camara Dave Camara Poultney, VT Poultney, VT 17.440
4 3 10X Cory Castell Cory Castell Fort Covington, NY Fort Covington, NY 17.471
5 2 R7 Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 17.490
6 7 1W Brad reif Brad reif Canton, NY Canton, NY 17.758
7 1 707 Greg Brinklow Greg Brinklow Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 17.973
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Kristian Smoke Kristian Smoke 17.089
2 3 314 Nick Mallette Nick Mallette Constable, NY Constable, NY 17.345
3 7 42 Daryl Nutting Daryl Nutting Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 17.427
4 5 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 17.489
5 4 54G Greg Snyder Greg Snyder Moira, NY Moira, NY 17.619
6 2 21L Robert Laware Robert Laware Ellenburg Depot, NY Ellenburg Depot, NY 17.794
7 6 95J Dan Jalbert Dan Jalbert St Andrews west, ON St Andrews west, ON 19.609
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44R David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 17.190
2 3 0 Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 17.237
3 4 44 Casey Swamp Casey Swamp Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY Akwesasne Mohawk Nation, NY 17.305
4 6 88 Fire Swamp Fire Swamp Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 17.366
5 2 M70 Billy Cook Billy Cook Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 17.427
6 7 61 Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 17.488
DNS 1 8 Steve Bushey Steve Bushey Moria, NY Moria, NY 17.488
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 16.953
2 4 92T Tristan Ladouceur Tristan Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 17.126
3 6 14K Karl Potvin Karl Potvin Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 17.291
4 5 D1 Dillon Cole Dillon Cole Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 17.753
5 1 4 Rico Heranadez Rico Heranadez Chazy, NY Chazy, NY 17.901
6 3 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 17.901

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Lussier Chevrolet
Autodrome Granby
Le RPM Speedway
Cité Vu
Drivr Performance
Carstar St-Hyacinthe
American Racer
Le Groupe Ultra
Famille Fontaine Family
Lucas oil
Mountain Dew Kickstart
Coors Light
LaPerle Racing
Auvent Maskoutains
RPM Michaud
Equipe Blais
Ride Bike Style
Les Gars De Courses
Dig Race Products
GM Performance Parts
MyRacePass