Donovan Lussier

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events13
  • Wins3
  • Top 55
  • Top 108
3/16/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

3/16/2024 - Port Royal Speedway

Port Royal, PA

Classes

  • Pro Stock16 entries
  • Dirt Big Block Modifieds65 entries
    • Short Track Super Series
  • NE Sportsman Modifieds83 entries
    • Short Track Super Series Sportsmans

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Donovan Lussier

Donovan Lussier

St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC

NE Sportsman Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Consolation #3 15 8 7
Hot Laps 22.331 47 -

NE Sportsman Modifieds

50 Laps

FeatureSpeed Showcase 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4M Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 3
2 17 9J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 15
3 20 77 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 17
4 25 4D Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 21
5 21 38S Sean Imbeault Sean Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 16
6 18 57 Brandon Edgar Brandon Edgar Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA 12
7 8 17K Brian Krummel Brian Krummel Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 1
8 29 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 21
9 11 14B Ethan Bill Ethan Bill Pilesgrove Township, NJ Pilesgrove Township, NJ 2
10 26 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 16
11 33 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 22
12 13 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 1
13 3 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY -10
14 16 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 2
15 31 20 Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 16
16 1 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ -15
17 30 04 Mike Butler Mike Butler Bedminster, NJ Bedminster, NJ 13
18 9 32C David Miloszar David Miloszar SOUTHHAMPTON, NJ SOUTHHAMPTON, NJ -9
19 2 4H Travis Hill Travis Hill Elmer, NJ Elmer, NJ -17
20 35 7J Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 15
21 5 44R David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -16
22 12 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -10
23 34 59K Dakota Kohler Dakota Kohler Kutztown, PA Kutztown, PA 11
24 32 38L Jared LaBagh Jared LaBagh Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 8
25 14 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -11
26 7 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA -19
27 23 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY -4
28 15 22A Adrianna Delliponti Adrianna Delliponti Norristown, PA Norristown, PA -13
29 10 4F Howie Finch Howie Finch Blairstown, NJ Blairstown, NJ -19
30 27 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -3
31 24 27Z Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -7
32 19 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE -13
33 6 76 Jean-Francois Tessier Jean-Francois Tessier St-Damase, QC St-Damase, QC -27
34 28 711 Chris Crane Jr Chris Crane Jr Canaan, CT Canaan, CT -6
35 22 7G Brett Gilmore Brett Gilmore Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA -13
10 Laps

Consolation #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4D Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ -
2 3 711 Chris Crane Jr Chris Crane Jr Canaan, CT Canaan, CT 1
3 5 20 Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 25 Stephen Gray Stephen Gray Ft. Plain, NY Ft. Plain, NY -
5 2 5B Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA -3
6 16 11 Nick Zielinski Nick Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 10
7 14 711X Connor Crane Connor Crane Canaan, CT Canaan, CT 7
8 9 63 Chip Constantino Chip Constantino Perth, NY Perth, NY 1
9 7 59K Dakota Kohler Dakota Kohler Kutztown, PA Kutztown, PA -2
10 6 89T Mike Toth Mike Toth Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA -4
11 8 17D Mike Loney Mike Loney Taylor, PA Taylor, PA -3
12 18 197 Michael Schane Michael Schane Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 6
13 11 08 Andrew Bohn Andrew Bohn Howell, NJ Howell, NJ -2
14 20 9K Blaine Klinger Blaine Klinger Walton, NY Walton, NY 6
15 19 12 George Schweigart George Schweigart Woodhull, NY Woodhull, NY 4
16 13 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY -3
17 17 69G Dakota Green Dakota Green Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY -
18 10 41 Nick Van Wickle Nick Van Wickle Jacksonville, NJ Jacksonville, NJ -8
19 15 22 Billy Fiske Billy Fiske Wawarsing, NY Wawarsing, NY -4
20 DNF 12 44 Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -8
10 Laps

Consolation #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
2 4 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
3 8 38L Jared LaBagh Jared LaBagh Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 69B Drew Boniface Drew Boniface Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -3
5 3 24B Joey Bruning Joey Bruning Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -2
6 6 3J Joe Judge Joe Judge Accord, NY Accord, NY -
7 12 117 Jesse Hirthler Jesse Hirthler Boyerstown, PA Boyerstown, PA 5
8 9 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 1
9 17 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 8
10 14 67W Zack Welch Zack Welch New berlin, NY New berlin, NY 4
11 10 8 Ryan Higgs Ryan Higgs Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA -1
12 18 M KYLE SMITH KYLE SMITH Ferndale, NY Ferndale, NY 6
13 7 19B Brad Brightbill Brad Brightbill Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA -6
14 16 29A Aryane Imbeault Aryane Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 2
15 5 00 Cody Manmiller Cody Manmiller Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia, PA -10
16 11 9L Jimmy Leiby Jimmy Leiby West Milford, NJ West Milford, NJ -5
17 13 77L Ed Lukas Ed Lukas Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -4
18 15 B24 Brendan Gibbons Brendan Gibbons Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -3
10 Laps

Consolation #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 1
2 1 04 Mike Butler Mike Butler Bedminster, NJ Bedminster, NJ -1
3 4 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2S Mikey Schneck Jr. Mikey Schneck Jr. Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
5 3 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -2
6 8 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
7 10 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 3
8 15 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 7
9 5 10K Kolyn Schane Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA -4
10 12 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
11 13 32 Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 2
12 16 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 4
13 19 7J Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 6
14 7 04S Logan Starr Logan Starr MIFFLINBURG, PA MIFFLINBURG, PA -7
15 9 13G Adam Taft Adam Taft Campbell, NY Campbell, NY -6
16 11 21 Monte Pool Monte Pool Hatfield, PA Hatfield, PA -5
17 14 782 Mark Shupp Mark Shupp Tunkhannock, PA Tunkhannock, PA -3
18 17 59 Colin Cox Colin Cox Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA -1
19 18 44H James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA -1

Hot LapsPenske Racing Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 49 00 Cody Manmiller Cody Manmiller Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia, PA 21.393
2 18 4D Steve Davis Steve Davis Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 21.425
3 64 77 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA 21.442
4 50 7J Jarod Millman Jarod Millman Milford, DE Milford, DE 21.472
5 12 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 21.624
6 11 21C Brian Calabrese Brian Calabrese Johnstown, NY Johnstown, NY 21.646
7 33 4H Travis Hill Travis Hill Elmer, NJ Elmer, NJ 21.684
8 78 15 Adam White Adam White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 21.715
9 74 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 21.716
10 71 76 Jean-Francois Tessier Jean-Francois Tessier St-Damase, QC St-Damase, QC 21.728
11 15 711 Chris Crane Jr Chris Crane Jr Canaan, CT Canaan, CT 21.737
12 43 38L Jared LaBagh Jared LaBagh Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 21.772
13 48 89 Dylan Madsen Dylan Madsen Spencertown, NY Spencertown, NY 21.833
14 13 63 Chip Constantino Chip Constantino Perth, NY Perth, NY 21.840
15 10 04 Mike Butler Mike Butler Bedminster, NJ Bedminster, NJ 21.859
16 40 9K Blaine Klinger Blaine Klinger Walton, NY Walton, NY 21.869
17 34 117 Jesse Hirthler Jesse Hirthler Boyerstown, PA Boyerstown, PA 21.875
18 16 711X Connor Crane Connor Crane Canaan, CT Canaan, CT 21.877
19 6 69B Drew Boniface Drew Boniface Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 21.890
20 30 69G Dakota Green Dakota Green Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY 21.913
21 65 97 Matt Smith Matt Smith Frankford, DE Frankford, DE 21.925
22 75 41 Nick Van Wickle Nick Van Wickle Jacksonville, NJ Jacksonville, NJ 21.957
23 63 44 Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 22.000
24 9 24B Joey Bruning Joey Bruning Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 22.037
25 17 32 Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 22.042
26 67 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 22.056
27 8 26B Maddy Broedel Maddy Broedel Madison, NY Madison, NY 22.062
28 38 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 22.072
29 22 57 Brandon Edgar Brandon Edgar Lehighton, PA Lehighton, PA 22.080
30 21 27Z Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 22.087
31 68 04S Logan Starr Logan Starr MIFFLINBURG, PA MIFFLINBURG, PA 22.087
32 77 67W Zack Welch Zack Welch New berlin, NY New berlin, NY 22.108
33 80 74 Jax Yohn Jax Yohn Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 22.136
34 70 14T Payton Talbot Payton Talbot South New Berlin, NY South New Berlin, NY 22.147
35 26 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 22.157
36 81 11 Nick Zielinski Nick Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 22.170
37 73 89T Mike Toth Mike Toth Hellertown, PA Hellertown, PA 22.188
38 58 197 Michael Schane Michael Schane Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 22.198
39 79 43 Michael White Michael White Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 22.207
40 66 M KYLE SMITH KYLE SMITH Ferndale, NY Ferndale, NY 22.208
41 41 59K Dakota Kohler Dakota Kohler Kutztown, PA Kutztown, PA 22.231
42 60 12 George Schweigart George Schweigart Woodhull, NY Woodhull, NY 22.233
43 39 3J Joe Judge Joe Judge Accord, NY Accord, NY 22.246
44 2 27 Michael Ballestero Michael Ballestero Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 22.272
45 19 22A Adrianna Delliponti Adrianna Delliponti Norristown, PA Norristown, PA 22.285
46 5 08 Andrew Bohn Andrew Bohn Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 22.291
47 47 61L Donovan Lussier Donovan Lussier St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC St-Denis-sur-Richelieu, QC 22.331
48 25 22 Billy Fiske Billy Fiske Wawarsing, NY Wawarsing, NY 22.347
49 56 44R David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 22.355
50 1 18 Blayden Arquette Blayden Arquette Akwesasne, NY Akwesasne, NY 22.358
51 23 29 Matt Ellery Matt Ellery South Plainfield, NJ South Plainfield, NJ 22.387
52 53 5K Kenny Peoples Jr Kenny Peoples Jr Addison, NY Addison, NY 22.446
53 72 9J Joe Toth Joe Toth Upper Makefield, PA Upper Makefield, PA 22.460
54 20 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 22.460
55 69 13G Adam Taft Adam Taft Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 22.464
56 59 2S Mikey Schneck Jr. Mikey Schneck Jr. Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 22.505
57 76 4M Logan Watt Logan Watt Boyertown, PA Boyertown, PA 22.506
58 7 19B Brad Brightbill Brad Brightbill Sinking Spring, PA Sinking Spring, PA 22.575
59 62 20 Ryan Simmons Ryan Simmons Cream Ridge, NJ Cream Ridge, NJ 22.579
60 29 25 Stephen Gray Stephen Gray Ft. Plain, NY Ft. Plain, NY 22.581
61 3 5B Bryce Bashore Bryce Bashore Bethel, PA Bethel, PA 22.599
62 57 10K Kolyn Schane Kolyn Schane Lake Ariel, PA Lake Ariel, PA 22.620
63 61 782 Mark Shupp Mark Shupp Tunkhannock, PA Tunkhannock, PA 22.650
64 36 38S Sean Imbeault Sean Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 22.686
65 55 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 22.690
66 31 73H Paulie Hartwig III Paulie Hartwig III Galloway, NJ Galloway, NJ 22.703
67 54 21 Monte Pool Monte Pool Hatfield, PA Hatfield, PA 22.860
68 45 17D Mike Loney Mike Loney Taylor, PA Taylor, PA 22.925
69 32 8 Ryan Higgs Ryan Higgs Nazareth, PA Nazareth, PA 22.949
70 24 4F Howie Finch Howie Finch Blairstown, NJ Blairstown, NJ 22.977
71 35 29A Aryane Imbeault Aryane Imbeault Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 23.141
72 4 14B Ethan Bill Ethan Bill Pilesgrove Township, NJ Pilesgrove Township, NJ
73 14 59 Colin Cox Colin Cox Perkasie, PA Perkasie, PA
74 27 B24 Brendan Gibbons Brendan Gibbons Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY
75 28 7G Brett Gilmore Brett Gilmore Fleetwood, PA Fleetwood, PA
76 37 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY
77 42 17K Brian Krummel Brian Krummel Middletown, NY Middletown, NY
78 44 9L Jimmy Leiby Jimmy Leiby West Milford, NJ West Milford, NJ
79 46 77L Ed Lukas Ed Lukas Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY
80 51 32C David Miloszar David Miloszar SOUTHHAMPTON, NJ SOUTHHAMPTON, NJ
81 52 44H James O'Hara James O'Hara Covington, PA Covington, PA
82 23B Alex Bell Alex Bell Cambridge, NY Cambridge, NY
83 69K Stephen Kemery Stephen Kemery Slickerville, NJ Slickerville, NJ

Latest Photos

2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
2023 Season
Lussier Chevrolet
Autodrome Granby
Le RPM Speedway
Cité Vu
Drivr Performance
Carstar St-Hyacinthe
American Racer
Le Groupe Ultra
Famille Fontaine Family
Lucas oil
Mountain Dew Kickstart
Coors Light
LaPerle Racing
Auvent Maskoutains
RPM Michaud
Equipe Blais
Ride Bike Style
Les Gars De Courses
Dig Race Products
GM Performance Parts
MyRacePass